Tender for Providing Project Management Consultancy(Pmc) Services fo...

The NASHIK MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Project Management Consultancy(Pmc) Services for City Beautification through Decorative Lighting. Architectural Illumination with Aesthetic Lighting, Landscape Lighting and all other Allied ... in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NMC_1236393_1 | Ref ID: 129170360).

The tender is published on 30 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Providing Project Management Consultancy(Pmc) Services for City Beautification through Decorative Lighting. Architectural Illumination with Aesthetic Lighting, Landscape Lighting and all other Allied ...

Posting Date: 30 Oct 2025

Deadline: 06 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129170360

Notice Ref. No.: NMC/E Tender Cell/17/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Project Management Consultancy(PMC) services for City beautification through decorative lighting. Architectural illumination with Aesthetic lighting, landscape lighting and all other allied electrical works for Nashik city development, NMC
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Nashik Municipal Corporation||Electric Department
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Oct-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections