Tender for Providing Project Management Consultancy Services for the...

The NARMADA WATER RESOURCES, WATER SUPPLY AND KALPSAR DEPARTMENT (NWRWS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Project Management Consultancy Services for the Work of Engineering, Procurement and Construction (Epc) Work for Construction of Damanganga Barrage with Bank Protection Across Damanganga Riv... in Nadiad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 332239 | Ref ID: 146733619). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8085583.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80860.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Project Management Consultancy Services for the Work of Engineering, Procurement and Construction (Epc) Work for Construction of Damanganga Barrage with Bank Protection Across Damanganga Riv... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Project Management Consultancy Services for the Work of Engineering, Procurement and Construction (Epc) Work for Construction of Damanganga Barrage with Bank Protection Across Damanganga Riv... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Providing Project Management Consultancy Services for the Work of Engineering, Procurement and Construction (Epc) Work for Construction of Damanganga Barrage with Bank Protection Across Damanganga Riv...

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146733619

Notice Ref. No.: 09 of 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 8085583.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 80860

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2400

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Project Management Consultancy Services for the Work of Engineering, Procurement and Construction (Epc) Work for Construction of Damanganga Barrage with Bank Protection Across Damanganga River Near Village-Namdha, Ta.Vapi, Dist.Valsad Including Operation and Maintenance for 10 Years.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 06-08-2026 20:00
Bid document download End Date : 20-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 20-08-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 80, 860
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 2, 400

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

dcsd6-sbd.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections