Tender for Providing Project Management Consultancy Services Includi...

The KARNATAKA STATE POLICE HOUSING AND INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (KSPHIDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Project Management Consultancy Services Including Supervision, Quality Assurance, Progress Monitoring / Reporting, Measurement, Billing And Documentation For The Work Of Construction Of 2-Ba... in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KSPHIDCL/2025-26/SE0225/CALL-2 | Ref ID: 137423047). The estimated tender value is ₹ 218520.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5500.00.

The tender is published on 09 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Project Management Consultancy Services Including Supervision, Quality Assurance, Progress Monitoring / Reporting, Measurement, Billing And Documentation For The Work Of Construction Of 2-Ba... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Project Management Consultancy Services Including Supervision, Quality Assurance, Progress Monitoring / Reporting, Measurement, Billing And Documentation For The Work Of Construction Of 2-Ba... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Providing Project Management Consultancy Services Including Supervision, Quality Assurance, Progress Monitoring / Reporting, Measurement, Billing And Documentation For The Work Of Construction Of 2-Ba...

Posting Date: 09 Mar 2026

Deadline: 17 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137423047

Notice Ref. No.: KSPHIDCL/2025-26/SE0225/CALL-2

Tender Value: ₹ 218520.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 5500.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Project Management Consultancy Services Including Supervision, Quality Assurance, Progress Monitoring / Reporting, Measurement, Billing And Documentation For The Work Of Construction Of 2-Bay Fire Station At Bableshwara In Vijayapur District. (Call-2)
Providing Project Management Consultancy Services Including Supervision, Quality Assurance, Progress Monitoring / Reporting, Measurement, Billing And Documentation For The Work Of Construction Of 2-Bay Fire Station At Bableshwara In Vijayapur District (Call-2).
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 5500.00
Est Amt: 218520.00
Tender Fees: 500.00

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections