Tender for Providing Project Management Consultancy Services For Per...

The BANGALORE WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Project Management Consultancy Services For Performance Based Modernization, Remodeling Of Wa-Ter Supply Systems And Reduction In Ufw Under Clr And Johnson Market, Domluru And Machalibetta A... in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BWSSB/2024-25/SE0038 | Ref ID: 115940105). The estimated tender value is ₹ 23499119.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 352500.00.

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Project Management Consultancy Services For Performance Based Modernization, Remodeling Of Wa-Ter Supply Systems And Reduction In Ufw Under Clr And Johnson Market, Domluru And Machalibetta A... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Project Management Consultancy Services For Performance Based Modernization, Remodeling Of Wa-Ter Supply Systems And Reduction In Ufw Under Clr And Johnson Market, Domluru And Machalibetta A... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Providing Project Management Consultancy Services For Performance Based Modernization, Remodeling Of Wa-Ter Supply Systems And Reduction In Ufw Under Clr And Johnson Market, Domluru And Machalibetta A...

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2025

Deadline: 20 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115940105

Notice Ref. No.: BWSSB/2024-25/SE0038

Tender Value: ₹ 23499119.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 352500.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Project Management Consultancy Services For Performance Based Modernization, Remodeling Of Wa-Ter Supply Systems And Reduction In Ufw Under Clr And Johnson Market, Domluru And Machalibetta And Halasuru Service Station Areas Limits Reduction Of Nrw In 4 Dams Of Jayamahal&Ramaswampalya Ser-Vice Station Areas Limits And For The Construction Of 4 Ml Glr At Sagayapuram, Pulakeshinagar Work Coming Under Ee(Ufw)-2 Division
Providing Project Management Consultancy Services For \Nperformance Based Modernization, Remodeling Of Wa-Ter Supply Systems And Reduction In Ufw Under Clr And Johnson Market, Domluru And Machalibetta And Halasuru Service Station Areas Limits Reduction Of Nrw In 4 Dams Of Jayamahal&Ramaswampalya Ser-Vice Station Areas Limits And For The Construction Of 4 Ml Glr At Sagayapuram, Pulakeshinagar Work Coming Under Ee(Ufw)-2 Division
1. Annual licence software water gems (Entire Contract period), Qty: 1.00, Amt: 860119.00
2. Annual license software Auto Cad (Entire contract period), Qty: 1.00, Amt: 128000.00
3. Completion report/Both Hard copy and soft copy(Hard Drive), Qty: 8.00, Amt: 20000.00
4. Office Boy, Qty: 1.00
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 352500.00
Est Amt: 23499119.00
Tender Fees: 5000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections