Tender for Providing Project Management Consultancy Services Compreh...

The BENGALURU WEST CITY CORPORATION (BWCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Project Management Consultancy Services Comprehensive Development Of Buildings And Improvements To Road Infrastructure Works And Other Development Works In Govindarajanagar Division For The... in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BWCC/2026-27/SE0236 | Ref ID: 146619836). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8750000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 175000.00.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Project Management Consultancy Services Comprehensive Development Of Buildings And Improvements To Road Infrastructure Works And Other Development Works In Govindarajanagar Division For The... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Project Management Consultancy Services Comprehensive Development Of Buildings And Improvements To Road Infrastructure Works And Other Development Works In Govindarajanagar Division For The... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Providing Project Management Consultancy Services Comprehensive Development Of Buildings And Improvements To Road Infrastructure Works And Other Development Works In Govindarajanagar Division For The...

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146619836

Notice Ref. No.: BWCC/2026-27/SE0236

Tender Value: ₹ 8750000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 175000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2190

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Project Management Consultancy Services Comprehensive Development Of Buildings And Improvements To Road Infrastructure Works And Other Development Works In Govindarajanagar Division For The Year 2026-27 (Package-Grn -1) (Annexure-3-Action Plan No 79, 80, 82, 83 And Annexure-7 Action Plan No. 6, 16, 17, 19, 20), Comprehensive Development Of Bouleward Parks And Other Allied Works In Govindarajanagar Division For The Year 2026-27 (Package-Grn -3) (Annexure-7-Action Plan No. 7 & 21)
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 175000.00
Est Amt: 8750000.00
Tender Fees: 2190.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections