Tender for Providing Project Management Consultancy (PMC) Services f...

The Regional Centre for Biotechnology (RCB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Project Management Consultancy (PMC) Services for Construction & Development of Various Buildings, i.e. 1 No of Lecture Hall, 1 No of Sports Complex, etc. Along with External Development Wor... in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RCB-17013/2/2025-TECH-RCB/NIT-14 | Ref ID: 130227614). The estimated tender value is ₹ 970000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19400000.

The tender is published on 15 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Project Management Consultancy (PMC) Services for Construction & Development of Various Buildings, i.e. 1 No of Lecture Hall, 1 No of Sports Complex, etc. Along with External Development Wor... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Project Management Consultancy (PMC) Services for Construction & Development of Various Buildings, i.e. 1 No of Lecture Hall, 1 No of Sports Complex, etc. Along with External Development Wor... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Providing Project Management Consultancy (PMC) Services for Construction & Development of Various Buildings, i.e. 1 No of Lecture Hall, 1 No of Sports Complex, etc. Along with External Development Wor...

Posting Date: 15 Nov 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130227614

Notice Ref. No.: RCB-17013/2/2025-TECH-RCB/NIT-14

Tender Value: ₹ 970000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 19400000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest for Providing Project Management Consultancy (PMC) Services for Construction & Development of Various Buildings, i.e. 1 No of Lecture Hall, 1 No of Sports Complex, etc. Along with External Development Work at NCR Biotech Science Cluster Faridabad. Providing Project Management Consultancy (PMC) Services for Construction & Development of Various Buildings, i.e. 1 No of Lecture Hall, 1 No of Sports Complex, etc. Along with External Development Work at NCR Biotech Science Cluster Faridabad.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections