Tender for Providing Project Management and Information System (Pmis...

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Project Management and Information System (Pmis) Services with Cloud Configuration, Time/Distance Based Planning and Scheduling Program Along with Gis Module and Monthly Support and Subscrip... in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DYCEHQWCR-03 | Ref ID: 121400464). The estimated tender value is ₹ 17240137.50, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 236200.00.

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Providing Project Management and Information System (Pmis) Services with Cloud Configuration, Time/Distance Based Planning and Scheduling Program Along with Gis Module and Monthly Support and Subscrip...

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2025

Deadline: 15 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121400464

Notice Ref. No.: DYCEHQWCR-03

Tender Value: ₹ 17240137.50

Tender EMD: ₹ 236200.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Project Management and Information System (PMIS) services with Cloud Configuration, Time/Distance based planning and scheduling program along with GIS Module and Monthly Support and Subscription Services including software license fees, training courses for West Central Railway Construction Organisation
(a)PMIS Cloud Configuration at TIER III Data Centre for the Portfolio, Home Page for agreed period and chainages, (b)Project on boarding (System Study, Organization Department, Designation Applications users), (i)System Study and Project data collection(from Railway or contractor or both), (ii)Creation of Project Hierarchy, Data feeding in application Project configuration in PMIS, (iii)User, Organization and Project mapping setting the access rights. User Mapping with Designations. Access Roles, ...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 17240137.50
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CE/C/IV/HQ
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 23/06/2025 19:07
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 01/07/2025
Closing Date Time : 15/07/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 236200.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections