Tender for Providing Project Management and Consultancy Services for...

The BANK NOTE PAPER MILL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Project Management and Consultancy Services for Setting up of Additional Two Lines for Production of Banknote Paper with Total Capacity of 12000 Tpa at Mysuru, Karnataka. in Mysuru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BNPM/NCB/270/2025-26 | Ref ID: 126771447). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5741000.

The tender is published on 22 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Project Management and Consultancy Services for Setting up of Additional Two Lines for Production of Banknote Paper with Total Capacity of 12000 Tpa at Mysuru, Karnataka. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Project Management and Consultancy Services for Setting up of Additional Two Lines for Production of Banknote Paper with Total Capacity of 12000 Tpa at Mysuru, Karnataka. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Providing Project Management and Consultancy Services for Setting up of Additional Two Lines for Production of Banknote Paper with Total Capacity of 12000 Tpa at Mysuru, Karnataka.

Posting Date: 22 Sep 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126771447

Notice Ref. No.: BNPM/NCB/270/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5741000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Project Management and Consultancy Services for Setting up of Additional Two Lines for Production of Banknote Paper with Total Capacity of 12000 Tpa at Mysuru, Karnataka.
Closing Date : 27 Oct 2025 11:00 AM
Remarks : NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING
Opening Date : 22 Sep 2025 05:00 PM
Type : Open
EMD : Rs. 57, 41, 000/-
Tender Fee in : Rs. 5, 000/- plus taxes

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections