Tender for Providing Preventive and Break down Maintenance of 30X1.5...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Preventive and Break down Maintenance of 30X1.5Tr Split Type Ac Units for Various Te Buildings/ Bts Stations under Ranchi Ba in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT/RCH/2026-27 /04 | Ref ID: 140225718).

The tender is published on 27 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Preventive and Break down Maintenance of 30X1.5Tr Split Type Ac Units for Various Te Buildings/ Bts Stations under Ranchi Ba category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Preventive and Break down Maintenance of 30X1.5Tr Split Type Ac Units for Various Te Buildings/ Bts Stations under Ranchi Ba Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Providing Preventive and Break down Maintenance of 30X1.5Tr Split Type Ac Units for Various Te Buildings/ Bts Stations under Ranchi Ba

Posting Date: 27 Apr 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140225718

Notice Ref. No.: NIT/RCH/2026-27 /04

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing preventive and break down maintenance of 30X1.5TR split type AC units for various TE buildings/ BTS stations under Ranchi BA
Publish date : 2026-04-24
Tender Submission Date : 2026-05-04 till: 15:30
Department : Electrical Works
Tender Submission Date : 2026-05-04

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections