Tender for Providing Pre-Coated Galvanized Iron Profile Colour Sheet...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Pre-Coated Galvanized Iron Profile Colour Sheet Roofing, Interior & Exterior Paint Work Including Repairs Etc at Kendriya Vidyalaya, Keltron Nagar, Mangattuparamba, Kannur. Sh: Providing Gla... in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 161634 | Ref ID: 145280600).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Providing Pre-Coated Galvanized Iron Profile Colour Sheet Roofing, Interior & Exterior Paint Work Including Repairs Etc at Kendriya Vidyalaya, Keltron Nagar, Mangattuparamba, Kannur. Sh: Providing Gla...

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 22 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145280600

Notice Ref. No.: 54(1)/KaCD/2026/799

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Providing Pre-coated Galvanized Iron profile colour sheet roofing, Interior & Exterior paint work including repairs etc at Kendriya Vidyalaya, Keltron Nagar, Mangattuparamba, Kannur. SH: Providing glass windows in Staircase as per Fire norms
Subwork/Packages: NA
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Others
Tender ID: 161634
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 16/07/2026 10:58
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 22/07/2026 15:00
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 0
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 21/08/2026 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections