Tender for Providing Power Points for Ups, Servers and Computers in ...

The PONDICHERRY UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Power Points for Ups, Servers and Computers in the Space Allotted for Computer Centre at 2Nd Floor of Library Annex Building, Pondicherry University Campus, Puducherry in Pondicherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PU_907678_1 | Ref ID: 140781535). The estimated tender value is ₹ 490380, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9800.

The tender is published on 06 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Providing Power Points for Ups, Servers and Computers in the Space Allotted for Computer Centre at 2Nd Floor of Library Annex Building, Pondicherry University Campus, Puducherry

Posting Date: 06 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140781535

Notice Ref. No.: PU/ELW/CPPP/CC Elec work/2026-27/01

Tender Value: ₹ 490380

Tender EMD: ₹ 9800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing power points for UPS, Servers and Computers in the space allotted for Computer Centre at 2nd floor of Library Annex building, Pondicherry University Campus, Puducherry.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Pondicherry University
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-May-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-May-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-May-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-May-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 800
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 90, 380
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections