Tender for Providing Power Infrastructure by Laying of 11Kv/Lt Lines...

The ANDHRA PRADESH INDUSTRIAL INFRASTRUCTURE CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Power Infrastructure by Laying of 11Kv/Lt Lines Along the Proposed Internal Roads with Required Distribution Transformers Along with 11Kv Bay Extension & Vcb Feeder Breaker and Providing 96.... in Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 801633 | Ref ID: 117869335). The estimated tender value is ₹ 12394674, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 124000.00.

The tender is published on 18 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Providing Power Infrastructure by Laying of 11Kv/Lt Lines Along the Proposed Internal Roads with Required Distribution Transformers Along with 11Kv Bay Extension & Vcb Feeder Breaker and Providing 96....

Posting Date: 18 Apr 2025

Deadline: 02 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117869335

Notice Ref. No.: 05/CE(C)/APIIC/2025-26, Dated: 17.04.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 12394674

Tender EMD: ₹ 124000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Power Infrastructure by Laying of 11Kv/Lt Lines Along the Proposed Internal Roads with Required Distribution Transformers Along with 11Kv Bay Extension & Vcb Feeder Breaker and Providing 96 Nos 90W Led Street Lights on 9.0 Mtrs Long Octagonal Single Arm Poles at Industrial Park Chandaluru, Darsi (M), Prakasam District Under Mse Cdp Scheme
Estimated Contract Value : ₹ 1, 23, 94, 674
Bid Document Download StartDate & Time : 17/04/2025 08:00 PM
Bid Document Download Closing & Time : 02/05/2025 01:00 PM
Tender Category : WORKS

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections