Tender for Providing Portable Cabin of Ms Container for Fire Personn...

The DEENDAYAL PORT AUTHORITY (DPA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Portable Cabin of Ms Container for Fire Personnel at Cargo Berth No.03 in Gandhidham, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: HW/WK/EOI/ | Ref ID: 131577008).

The tender is published on 06 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Portable Cabin of Ms Container for Fire Personnel at Cargo Berth No.03 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Portable Cabin of Ms Container for Fire Personnel at Cargo Berth No.03 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Providing Portable Cabin of Ms Container for Fire Personnel at Cargo Berth No.03

Posting Date: 06 Dec 2025

Deadline: 14 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131577008

Notice Ref. No.: HW/WK/EOI/

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Portable Cabin of Ms Container for Fire Personnel at Cargo Berth No.03
Type Of Tender : EOI
Tender Opening Date : 14/12/2025
Last Date Of Issuing Tender : 14/12/2025
Last Display Date : 14/12/2025
Tender Published Date : 06/12/2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

eoi-4.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections