Tender for Providing Portable Cabin of Ms Container for Fire Personn...

The DEENDAYAL PORT AUTHORITY (DPA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Portable Cabin of Ms Container for Fire Personnel at Cargo Berth No. 03 in Gandhidham, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 332861 | Ref ID: 146920873). The estimated tender value is ₹ 480000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9600.

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Portable Cabin of Ms Container for Fire Personnel at Cargo Berth No. 03 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Portable Cabin of Ms Container for Fire Personnel at Cargo Berth No. 03 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Providing Portable Cabin of Ms Container for Fire Personnel at Cargo Berth No. 03

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146920873

Notice Ref. No.: HDQ-02/26

Tender Value: ₹ 480000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 9600

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Portable Cabin of Ms Container for Fire Personnel at Cargo Berth No. 03
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 10-08-2026 16:00
Bid document download End Date 25-08-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Start Date 11-08-2026 00:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 25-08-2026 16:02
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks N/A
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 590 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to as per quotation
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at --
Tender Fee Exempted Yes
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 9, 600 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to as per quotation
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at --
EMD Fee Exempted Yes

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections