Tender for Providing of Planting Material Along with Loading, Unload...

The UT ADMINISTRATION OF DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing of Planting Material Along with Loading, Unloading and Transportation for Creation of Block Mix Plantations in Forest Area of Southern Range 450 Ha, Dadra an Nagar Haveli Territorial Divisio... in Dadra and Nagar haveli, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UTDNH_8050_1 | Ref ID: 140976452). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 399599.

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Providing of Planting Material Along with Loading, Unloading and Transportation for Creation of Block Mix Plantations in Forest Area of Southern Range 450 Ha, Dadra an Nagar Haveli Territorial Divisio...

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140976452

Notice Ref. No.: 4-2/313/FD/GNL/T/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 399599

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing of planting material along with loading, unloading and transportation for creation of Block Mix plantations in Forest Area of Southern Range 450 Ha, Dadra an Nagar Haveli Territorial Division, Forest Department, DNH DD
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: UT Administration of Dadra and Nagar Haveli||Forest Department - UTDNH||Territotial Division - UTDNH||Office of Deputy Conservator of Forests (T)-UTDNH
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: Providing of planting material
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 10
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-May-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-May-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-May-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-May-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 99, 599
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections