Tender for Providing of Physical Audit for Structural Stability Repo...

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing of Physical Audit for Structural Stability Report of Residential Nonresidential Building Including Bops under Shq Bsf Ferozepur in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BSF_915328_1 | Ref ID: 144431044). The estimated tender value is ₹ 598000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11960.

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Providing of Physical Audit for Structural Stability Report of Residential Nonresidential Building Including Bops under Shq Bsf Ferozepur

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144431044

Notice Ref. No.: 05/Engg(Civil)/SHQ-FZR/26-27

Tender Value: ₹ 598000

Tender EMD: ₹ 11960

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing of Physical Audit for Structural Stability Report of Residential NonResidential Building Including BOPs Under SHQ BSF Ferozepur
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: DG, BSF, MHA||Punjab Ftr(Jallundhar), BSF, MHA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: Physical Audit for Structural Stability Report
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Jul-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 11, 960
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 98, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections