Tender for Providing Permanent Internal Electrification Work for New...

The URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Permanent Internal Electrification Work for Newly Constructed Satellite Dispensary at Abhoynagar, Agartala under Rd Agartala Division in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CERDD_71916_1 | Ref ID: 139013859). The estimated tender value is ₹ 498365, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9967.

The tender is published on 04 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Providing Permanent Internal Electrification Work for Newly Constructed Satellite Dispensary at Abhoynagar, Agartala under Rd Agartala Division

Posting Date: 04 Apr 2026

Deadline: 13 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139013859

Notice Ref. No.: 01/EE/RDAD/DNIT/2026-27 Dated. 04/04/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 498365

Tender EMD: ₹ 9967

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Permanent Internal Electrification work for Newly constructed Satellite Dispensary at Abhoynagar, Agartala under RD Agartala Division
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Chief Engineer, Rural Development Department||Superintending Engineer Circle-1, CE, RDD||Executive Engineer Western Division-1
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Apr-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 967
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 98, 365
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections