Tender for Providing permanent Electrical installation for 12 Nos EV...

The Agartala Municipal Corporation, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing permanent Electrical installation for 12 Nos EV Vehicle charging point at office of the Executive Engineer (Mech) and Barjala garage complex under Agartala Municipal Corporation. in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NOTICE INVITING TENDER NO-60 (2024-25) | Ref ID: 114108642). The estimated tender value is ₹ 145278, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2906.

The tender is published on 01 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing permanent Electrical installation for 12 Nos EV Vehicle charging point at office of the Executive Engineer (Mech) and Barjala garage complex under Agartala Municipal Corporation. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing permanent Electrical installation for 12 Nos EV Vehicle charging point at office of the Executive Engineer (Mech) and Barjala garage complex under Agartala Municipal Corporation. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Providing permanent Electrical installation for 12 Nos EV Vehicle charging point at office of the Executive Engineer (Mech) and Barjala garage complex under Agartala Municipal Corporation.

Posting Date: 01 Feb 2025

Deadline: 06 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114108642

Notice Ref. No.: NOTICE INVITING TENDER NO-60 (2024-25)

Tender Value: ₹ 145278

Tender EMD: ₹ 2906

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing permanent Electrical installation for 12 Nos EV Vehicle charging point at office of the Executive Engineer (Mech) and Barjala garage complex under Agartala Municipal Corporation.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections