Tender for Providing Pavement Quality Concrete Road from Main Gate t...

The NEW MANGALORE PORT TRUST (NMPT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Pavement Quality Concrete Road from Main Gate to Railway Crossings Parallel to Security Compound Wall in Mangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NMPT_907296_1 | Ref ID: 140636551). The estimated tender value is ₹ 27298901, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 644300.

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Roads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Roads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Providing Pavement Quality Concrete Road from Main Gate to Railway Crossings Parallel to Security Compound Wall

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140636551

Notice Ref. No.: CIVIL/CE(C)/EE(C)/14/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 27298901

Tender EMD: ₹ 644300

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1680

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Pavement Quality Concrete Road from Main gate to Railway crossings parallel to security compound wall
Category: Civil Works - Roads
Organisation Chain: New Mangalore Port Trust||Civil Engineering Department-HQ - NMPT
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Roads
Sub Category: PQC road
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-May-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-May-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 44, 300
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 72, 98, 901
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 680

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections