Tender for Providing Painting, False Ceiling, Veneer Panelling, Mela...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Painting, False Ceiling, Veneer Panelling, Melamine Polish, Work Station, Aluminium Windows, Repairs To Existing Aluminium Partition Toilet Repairs, Supplying Of Chairs Executive Table And Other... in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 5580873 | Ref ID: 117872029). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2177864.94, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.00.

The tender is published on 18 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Painting, False Ceiling, Veneer Panelling, Melamine Polish, Work Station, Aluminium Windows, Repairs To Existing Aluminium Partition Toilet Repairs, Supplying Of Chairs Executive Table And Other... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Painting, False Ceiling, Veneer Panelling, Melamine Polish, Work Station, Aluminium Windows, Repairs To Existing Aluminium Partition Toilet Repairs, Supplying Of Chairs Executive Table And Other... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Providing Painting, False Ceiling, Veneer Panelling, Melamine Polish, Work Station, Aluminium Windows, Repairs To Existing Aluminium Partition Toilet Repairs, Supplying Of Chairs Executive Table And Other...

Posting Date: 18 Apr 2025

Deadline: 25 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117872029

Notice Ref. No.: PWD/2024-25/BD/WORK_INDENT20979

Tender Value: ₹ 2177864.94

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 550

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Painting, False Ceiling, Veneer Panelling, Melamine Polish, Work Station, Aluminium Windows, Repairs To Existing Aluminium Partition Toilet Repairs, Supplying Of Chairs Executive Table And Other Allied Works At Room No 221, 222A, 205 And 206 At 2Nd Floor, 3Rd West Wing, M.S.Builiding, Bangalore.
Providing Painting, False Ceiling, Veneer Panelling, Melamine Polish, Work Station, Aluminium Windows, Repairs To Existing Aluminium Partition Toilet Repairs, Supplying Of Chairs Executive Table And Other Allied Works At Room No 221, 222A, 205 And 206 At 2Nd Floor, 3Rd West Wing, M.S.Builiding, Bangalore.
Category: WORKS
EMD: 50000.00
Est Amt: 2177864.94
Tender Fees: 550.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

20979.doc

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections