Tender for " Providing of PA System to Sri PAT Annual Brahmostavams ...

The TIRUMALA TIRUPATI DEVASTHANAMS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for " Providing of PA System to Sri PAT Annual Brahmostavams for broadcasting different Programmes. (Short tender) " in Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 400 DE-Elec.II/ TTD/Tpt/ 2025-26 | Ref ID: 129606224).

The tender is published on 06 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from " Providing of PA System to Sri PAT Annual Brahmostavams for broadcasting different Programmes. (Short tender) " category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar " Providing of PA System to Sri PAT Annual Brahmostavams for broadcasting different Programmes. (Short tender) " Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: " Providing of PA System to Sri PAT Annual Brahmostavams for broadcasting different Programmes. (Short tender) "

Posting Date: 06 Nov 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129606224

Notice Ref. No.: 400 DE-Elec.II/ TTD/Tpt/ 2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

" Providing of PA System to Sri PAT Annual Brahmostavams for broadcasting different Programmes. (Short tender) "
Advt_no:ADV No.44/D3/CE/TTD/2025-26
Department_Name:Superintending Engineer - Elec

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections