Tender for Providing Outsourcing Services of Skilled Manpower for Te...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY KURUKSHETRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Outsourcing Services of Skilled Manpower for Technical Assistance Works in Kurukshetra, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NK_867925_1 | Ref ID: 122288619). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 900000.

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Providing Outsourcing Services of Skilled Manpower for Technical Assistance Works

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2025

Deadline: 29 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122288619

Notice Ref. No.: NITK/GA/2025/180

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 900000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Outsourcing Services of Skilled Manpower for Technical Assistance works on contract basis at NIT Kurukshetra.
Category: Manpower Supply
Organisation Chain: National Institute of Technology Kurukshetra||Central Store - NIT Kurukshetra
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Manpower Supply
Sub Category: Manpower Outsourcing Services
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Jul-2025 04:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Jul-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections