Tender for Providing Outsourcing Services of Data Entry Operator (De...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION (DWSS), GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Outsourcing Services of Data Entry Operator (Deo) in Swachh Bharat Mission Branch in the Office of Executive Engineer, Water Supply and Sanitation, Division-1, Moga for the Period of Two Mon... in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 147107264).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Outsourcing Services of Data Entry Operator (Deo) in Swachh Bharat Mission Branch in the Office of Executive Engineer, Water Supply and Sanitation, Division-1, Moga for the Period of Two Mon... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Outsourcing Services of Data Entry Operator (Deo) in Swachh Bharat Mission Branch in the Office of Executive Engineer, Water Supply and Sanitation, Division-1, Moga for the Period of Two Mon... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Providing Outsourcing Services of Data Entry Operator (Deo) in Swachh Bharat Mission Branch in the Office of Executive Engineer, Water Supply and Sanitation, Division-1, Moga for the Period of Two Mon...

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147107264

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 45616

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROVIDING OUTSOURCING SERVICES OF DATA ENTRY OPERATOR (DEO) IN SWACHH BHARAT MISSION BRANCH IN THE OFFICE OF EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION, DIVISION-1, MOGA FOR THE PERIOD OF TWO MON...
PROVIDING OUTSOURCING SERVICES OF DATA ENTRY OPERATOR (DEO) IN SWACHH BHARAT MISSION BRANCH IN THE OFFICE OF EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION, DIVISION-1, MOGA FOR THE PERIOD OF TWO MONTHS (FROM 01.07.2026 TO 31.08.2026).
Division:- Moga No. 1
Subdivision:- SUB DIVISION MOGA-1
Office Address:- Near Court Complex, GT Road, Moga

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections