Tender for Providing of Outsourcing of Manpower Total 69 Nos. Namely...

The TRIPURA STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LTD. (TSECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing of Outsourcing of Manpower Total 69 Nos. Namely Junior Operator and Technical Assistant Within the Jurisdiction of Ed-Sonamura, Tsecl for a Period of 06 Months. in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_POWER_65131_1 | Ref ID: 125474306).

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Providing of Outsourcing of Manpower Total 69 Nos. Namely Junior Operator and Technical Assistant Within the Jurisdiction of Ed-Sonamura, Tsecl for a Period of 06 Months.

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125474306

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No. A-5(ii)/ DGM/ED-SNM/OS-Manpower/02 Dt 25/06/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 4975824

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing of Outsourcing of manpower Total 69 Nos. Namely Junior Operator and Technical Assistant within the jurisdiction of ED-Sonamura, TSECL for a period of 06 months.
Category: Manpower Supply
Organisation Chain: Chairman cum MD, TSECL||Director (Tech), Dept. of Power||GM Tech 3||AGM EC Sipahijala, Bishramganj - DGM ED Sonamura
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Manpower Supply
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Sep-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Sep-2025 05:10 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 49, 75, 824

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections