Tender for Providing out Sourcing Man Power Services of Computer Dat...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing out Sourcing Man Power Services of Computer Data Entry Operator to Attend Day to Day Office Work for the Office of Assistant Engineer, Cpwd, Guntur for 12 Months ( Chargeable to Ongoing Wor... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 137175 | Ref ID: 132473227). The estimated tender value is ₹ 361644, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7233.

The tender is published on 22 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Providing out Sourcing Man Power Services of Computer Data Entry Operator to Attend Day to Day Office Work for the Office of Assistant Engineer, Cpwd, Guntur for 12 Months ( Chargeable to Ongoing Wor...

Posting Date: 22 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132473227

Notice Ref. No.: 24/2025-26/EE/CPWD/Vijayawada

Tender Value: ₹ 361644

Tender EMD: ₹ 7233

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Providing Out sourcing man power services of computer data entry operator to attend day to day office work for the office of Assistant Engineer, CPWD, Guntur for 12 Months ( Chargeable to ongoing works of AE, Guntur)
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Manpower Supply
Tender ID: 137175
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 22/12/2025 10:45
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 29/12/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 7, 233
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 3, 61, 644
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 28/01/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections