Tender for Providing Operation of Transformer Substation, Engine Alt...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Operation of Transformer Substation, Engine Alternator Sets, Pac Units and Comprehensive Maintenance of Ea Sets at Kkn Te Building (Sh: Replacing Ht Cts in Metering Panel for Contract Demand... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 09/EE-T/EC-II/BSNL/CH/25-26 | Ref ID: 120123089).

The tender is published on 31 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Operation of Transformer Substation, Engine Alternator Sets, Pac Units and Comprehensive Maintenance of Ea Sets at Kkn Te Building (Sh: Replacing Ht Cts in Metering Panel for Contract Demand... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Operation of Transformer Substation, Engine Alternator Sets, Pac Units and Comprehensive Maintenance of Ea Sets at Kkn Te Building (Sh: Replacing Ht Cts in Metering Panel for Contract Demand... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Providing Operation of Transformer Substation, Engine Alternator Sets, Pac Units and Comprehensive Maintenance of Ea Sets at Kkn Te Building (Sh: Replacing Ht Cts in Metering Panel for Contract Demand...

Posting Date: 31 May 2025

Deadline: 31 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120123089

Notice Ref. No.: 09/EE-T/EC-II/BSNL/CH/25-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROVIDING OPERATION OF TRANSFORMER SUBSTATION, ENGINE ALTERNATOR SETS, PAC UNITS AND COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE OF EA SETS AT KKN TE BUILDING (SH: REPLACING HT CTS IN METERING PANEL FOR CONTRACT DEMAND...
PROVIDING OPERATION OF TRANSFORMER SUBSTATION, ENGINE ALTERNATOR SETS, PAC UNITS AND COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE OF EA SETS AT KKN TE BUILDING (SH: REPLACING HT CTS IN METERING PANEL FOR CONTRACT DEMAND REDUCTION)
Posted Date : 2025-05-26
Opening Date : 2025-05-31

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections