Tender for Providing Operation and Maintenance Services of Electrica...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Operation and Maintenance Services of Electrical and Mechanical Installations For 2nd Year, Qty: 12 Month, (BOQ Item #2) in Cachar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7989690 | Ref ID: 148406527). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 308384.

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Job contract for E and M Installations at 11 KV substation and Water Pump House and allied works, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This is an Active opportunity. Interested bidders, including contractors, suppliers, and service providers must ensure all compliance documents are prepared and submit their bids before the specified closing date of 24 Sep 2026.

Don’t miss this opportunity! Register FREE on IndianTender.in now and get full details, including technical specifications and submission requirements, are provided in the official tender documents, download BOQ, track deadlines, view the contact information for the Purchaser, and receive daily alerts for similar Government and Private Tender notices across Assam and the rest of India. Create your free account today!

Register for FREE |

Join 1,000+ suppliers and contractors getting daily alerts from Assam and beyond.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Providing Operation and Maintenance Services of Electrical and Mechanical Installations For 2nd Year, Qty: 12 Month, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2026

Deadline: 24 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148406527

Tender Notice No: Register to see full details

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 308384

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Register to see full tender Details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details.

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections