Tender for Providing Online Continuous Effluent Monitoring System (O...

The KARNATAKA URBAN WATER SUPPLY AND DRAINAGE BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Online Continuous Effluent Monitoring System (Ocems) And Design, Testing, Supply And Installation Of 15 Kw Solar Roof Top System For 0.65 Mld Capacity Sbt Type Stp In Zone-B Near Bismilla Na... in Mysuru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 6827288 | Ref ID: 125701907). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2045500.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.00.

The tender is published on 04 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Online Continuous Effluent Monitoring System (Ocems) And Design, Testing, Supply And Installation Of 15 Kw Solar Roof Top System For 0.65 Mld Capacity Sbt Type Stp In Zone-B Near Bismilla Na... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Online Continuous Effluent Monitoring System (Ocems) And Design, Testing, Supply And Installation Of 15 Kw Solar Roof Top System For 0.65 Mld Capacity Sbt Type Stp In Zone-B Near Bismilla Na... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Providing Online Continuous Effluent Monitoring System (Ocems) And Design, Testing, Supply And Installation Of 15 Kw Solar Roof Top System For 0.65 Mld Capacity Sbt Type Stp In Zone-B Near Bismilla Na...

Posting Date: 04 Sep 2025

Deadline: 18 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125701907

Notice Ref. No.: KUWSDB/2025-26/OW/WORK_INDENT390

Tender Value: ₹ 2045500.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 520

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Online Continuous Effluent Monitoring System (Ocems) And Design, Testing, Supply And Installation Of 15 Kw Solar Roof Top System For 0.65 Mld Capacity Sbt Type Stp In Zone-B Near Bismilla Nagar In Bannur Town Under Jal-Hi Amrut Iniative Under Amrut 2.0
Category: WORKS
EMD: 50000.00
Est Amt: 2045500.00
Tender Fees: 520.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections