Tender for Providing Office Support Services Alongwith Additional Sc...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Office Support Services Alongwith Additional Scope of Work for Electrical Wing at Te Kachi Chawni Jammu. in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BSNL_284774_1 | Ref ID: 145553041). The estimated tender value is ₹ 307212, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6144.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Providing Office Support Services Alongwith Additional Scope of Work for Electrical Wing at Te Kachi Chawni Jammu.

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145553041

Notice Ref. No.: 07/CPPP/EE(EP)/SE (E)/BSNL/JMU/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 307212

Tender EMD: ₹ 6144

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROVIDING OFFICE SUPPORT SERVICES ALONGWITH ADDITIONAL SCOPE OF WORK FOR ELECTRICAL WING AT TE KACHI CHAWNI JAMMU.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Jammu and Kashmir Telecom Circle||O/o CGMT, Jammu and Kashmir, Jammu
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Aug-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 144
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 07, 212
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections