Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: Providing Np3 800Mm Dia. Pi..., The Villagers of Jhansa Approached the Undersigned and Presented a Request for the Installation of an Rcc Pipeline in their Fields to Drain out the Floodwater from thei...
Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026
Deadline: 26 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136020207
Notice Ref. No.: 2026A51142D6 D25B 4987 8B56 E852A311E94B145IRR
Tender Value: ₹ 4716844
Tender EMD: ₹ 94340
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Providing Np3 800Mm Dia. Pi..., The Villagers of Jhansa Approached the Undersigned and Presented a Request for the Installation of an Rcc Pipeline in their Fields to Drain out the Floodwater from their Lands. they Clarify that their Field and Deras are Also Located between Nh-152G
The villagers of Jhansa approached the undersigned and presented a request for the installation of an RCC pipeline in their fields to drain out the floodwater from their lands. They clarify that their field and Deras are also located between NH-152G
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Irrigation SYL WS Circle Ambala||WS Divn Kurukshetra
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Feb-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 94, 340
Tender Value in ₹: 47, 16, 844
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 500
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections