Tender for Providing Non Clinical, Group D, Lab Technician, Driver, ...

The COMMISSIONERATE OF HEALTH & FAMILY WELFARE SERVICES, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Non Clinical, Group D, Lab Technician, Driver, Data Entry Operator And Security Manpower Services On Outsource Basis To District Hospital And Mch Udupi in Udupi, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DHFWS/2025-26/SE1957 | Ref ID: 135930910). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1875000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 250000.00.

The tender is published on 16 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Non Clinical, Group D, Lab Technician, Driver, Data Entry Operator And Security Manpower Services On Outsource Basis To District Hospital And Mch Udupi category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Non Clinical, Group D, Lab Technician, Driver, Data Entry Operator And Security Manpower Services On Outsource Basis To District Hospital And Mch Udupi Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Providing Non Clinical, Group D, Lab Technician, Driver, Data Entry Operator And Security Manpower Services On Outsource Basis To District Hospital And Mch Udupi

Posting Date: 16 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135930910

Notice Ref. No.: DHFWS/2025-26/SE1957

Tender Value: ₹ 1875000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 250000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Non Clinical, Group D, Lab Technician, Driver, Data Entry Operator And Security Manpower Services On Outsource Basis To District Hospital And Mch Udupi
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 250000.00
Est Amt: 1875000.00
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections