Tender for Providing New Connection & Replacement of 1/3 Phase Meter...

The PASCHIM GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing New Connection & Replacement of 1/3 Phase Meter, Mmb and Service Line with Gi Wire, Rill, Egg Insulator as Per Specification and Pole Numberingwork as Per Company Specification Lalpur S/Dn..... in Rajkot, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 283940 | Ref ID: 137441091). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1000000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 09 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing New Connection & Replacement of 1/3 Phase Meter, Mmb and Service Line with Gi Wire, Rill, Egg Insulator as Per Specification and Pole Numberingwork as Per Company Specification Lalpur S/Dn..... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing New Connection & Replacement of 1/3 Phase Meter, Mmb and Service Line with Gi Wire, Rill, Egg Insulator as Per Specification and Pole Numberingwork as Per Company Specification Lalpur S/Dn..... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Providing New Connection & Replacement of 1/3 Phase Meter, Mmb and Service Line with Gi Wire, Rill, Egg Insulator as Per Specification and Pole Numberingwork as Per Company Specification Lalpur S/Dn.....

Posting Date: 09 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137441091

Notice Ref. No.: JJD/T2/26/21 Dt. 09.03.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 1000000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 885

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing New Connection & Replacement of 1/3 Phase Meter, Mmb and Service Line with Gi Wire, Rill, Egg Insulator as Per Specification and Pole Numberingwork as Per Company Specification Lalpur S/Dn. under Jamjodhpur Division
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 09-03-2026 16:30
Bid document download End Date : 16-03-2026 16:30
Bid Submission Closing Date : 16-03-2026 16:30
EMD Amount in ₹ : 10, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 885

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections