Tender for Providing New Computer points, Power Plugs for Digitizati...

The Himachal Pradesh Public Works Department, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing New Computer points, Power Plugs for Digitization of Record Rooms & replacement of damaged accessories in Judicial Court Complex of Ld. District and Session Judge, Camp at Reckong-Peo Distt.... in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 145121212). The estimated tender value is ₹ 99106, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2000.

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing New Computer points, Power Plugs for Digitization of Record Rooms & replacement of damaged accessories in Judicial Court Complex of Ld. District and Session Judge, Camp at Reckong-Peo Distt.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing New Computer points, Power Plugs for Digitization of Record Rooms & replacement of damaged accessories in Judicial Court Complex of Ld. District and Session Judge, Camp at Reckong-Peo Distt.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Providing New Computer points, Power Plugs for Digitization of Record Rooms & replacement of damaged accessories in Judicial Court Complex of Ld. District and Session Judge, Camp at Reckong-Peo Distt....

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145121212

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 99106

Tender EMD: ₹ 2000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Providing New Computer points, Power Plugs for Digitization of Record Rooms & replacement of damaged accessories in Judicial Court Complex of Ld. District and Session Judge, Camp at Reckong-Peo Distt. Kinnaur (H.P.) Providing New Computer points, Power Plugs for Digitization of Record Rooms & replacement of damaged accessories in Judicial Court Complex of Ld. District and Session Judge, Camp at Reckong-Peo Distt. Kinnaur (H.P.)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections