Tender for Providing New Borewell, Pumpset with Panel Board, Cable, ...

The RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYAT RAJ DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing New Borewell, Pumpset with Panel Board, Cable, Gi Pipe and Specials Etc., Laying of Pumping Main Pipeline from New Borewell to Existing Oht at Gundperumbedu Jj Nagar Wss (Bore Located at Ott... in Kancheepuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_RDTN_695877_1 | Ref ID: 147624862). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2144000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21440.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Water Supply/Equipments/Meter/Drilling/Boring category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Water Supply/Equipments/Meter/Drilling/Boring Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Providing New Borewell, Pumpset with Panel Board, Cable, Gi Pipe and Specials Etc., Laying of Pumping Main Pipeline from New Borewell to Existing Oht at Gundperumbedu Jj Nagar Wss (Bore Located at Ott...

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147624862

Notice Ref. No.: 1794/2026/A6 Dt.17.08.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 2144000

Tender EMD: ₹ 21440

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing New Borewell, Pumpset with Panel Board, Cable, GI Pipe and Specials etc., Laying of Pumping Main Pipeline from New Borewell to Existing OHT at Gundperumbedu JJ Nagar WSS (Bore located at Ottankaranai) at Gunduperumbedu Panchayat
Category: Water Supply/Equipments/Meter/Drilling/Boring
Organisation Chain: Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department||Kancheepuram, RD, TN||SRIPERUMBUDUR - VP, KANCHEEPURAM, RD, TN
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Water Supply/Equipments/Meter/Drilling/Boring
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 21, 440
Tender Value in ₹: 21, 44, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections