Tender for Providing Name Board, Dye Cast Letter and Tablet Stone Co...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Name Board, Dye Cast Letter and Tablet Stone Containing Building Information for the Construction of 50 Bedded Critical Care Block in Government Hospital at Rameswaram Ramanathapuram Distric... in Ramanathapuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWD_689103_1 | Ref ID: 146136251). The estimated tender value is ₹ 209823, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2100.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Providing Name Board, Dye Cast Letter and Tablet Stone Containing Building Information for the Construction of 50 Bedded Critical Care Block in Government Hospital at Rameswaram Ramanathapuram Distric...

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146136251

Notice Ref. No.: 01 BUILDINGDS C M DIVISION RAMANATHAPURAM 27 07 2026

Tender Value: ₹ 209823

Tender EMD: ₹ 2100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Name board, Dye cast Letter and Tablet stone containing building information for the Construction of 50 Bedded Critical Care Block in Government Hospital at Rameswaram Ramanathapuram District
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: PWD||PWD CE buildings||Chief Engineer - Madurai Region - Madurai||Buildings (C and M) Circle, Sivagangai||Buildings (C and M) Division, Ramanathapuram
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: Hospital Building
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 100
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 09, 823
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections