Tender for Providing Multimedia Activated Carbon Filter in Tsb Cante...

The INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANISATION (ISRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Multimedia Activated Carbon Filter in Tsb Canteen at Lpsc Valiamala in Trivandrum, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LPSC-V/CMD/CS/02/7173/C/TE-001/2026-27 Dated 10.04.2026 | Ref ID: 139455333). The estimated tender value is ₹ 255000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5100.

The tender is published on 13 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Multimedia Activated Carbon Filter in Tsb Canteen at Lpsc Valiamala category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Multimedia Activated Carbon Filter in Tsb Canteen at Lpsc Valiamala Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Providing Multimedia Activated Carbon Filter in Tsb Canteen at Lpsc Valiamala

Posting Date: 13 Apr 2026

Deadline: 22 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139455333

Notice Ref. No.: LPSC-V/CMD/CS/02/7173/C/TE-001/2026-27 Dated 10.04.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 255000

Tender EMD: ₹ 5100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing multimedia activated carbon filter in TSB canteen at LPSC Valiamala Title : Tender Notification
Request of Tender Document From : 13-04-2026 17:30 Issue of Tender Document From : 13-04-2026 17:31 Request of Tender Document To : 20-04-2026 23:30 Issue of Tender Document To : 20-04-2026 23:59 Tender Closing Date and Time : 22-04-2026 11:00 Run Line Number: 001 Estimated Cost: 2, 55, 000 EMD: 5, 100 Form Fee: 0 Tender Processing Fee: 590 Region: TRIVANDRUM-CPH LPSC CMD-001 Discipline: ISRO-CIVIL-AND-PH Classification Of Work: Civil - All Description Of Work: Providing multimedia activated carbon filter in TSB canteen at LPSC Valiamala

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections