Tender for Providing Ms Structure with Ms Angle and Pipe for Install...

The DEPARTMENT OF POSTS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Ms Structure with Ms Angle and Pipe for Installation of Solar Panel in Rynjah Po Shillong in Shillong, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DOP_875805_1 | Ref ID: 125619634).

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Providing Ms Structure with Ms Angle and Pipe for Installation of Solar Panel in Rynjah Po Shillong

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125619634

Notice Ref. No.: 09/2025-26/PCSD/SH

Tender Value: ₹ 122939

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing MS structure with MS angle and pipe for installation of Solar panel in Rynjah PO Shillong
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Posts||North East Circle, Dept. of Posts||CPMG, North East Circle, Shillong, POST||AE(C), Postal Civil Sub Dn, Shillong, POST
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Sep-2025 12:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Sep-2025 11:30 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 22, 939

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections