Tender for Providing Mosquito Nets with Aluminium Frame Work over th...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), CALICUT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Mosquito Nets with Aluminium Frame Work over the Windows in a Block of Mhbii in Calicut, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NITC_909146_1 | Ref ID: 141538716). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2242700, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000.

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Providing Mosquito Nets with Aluminium Frame Work over the Windows in a Block of Mhbii

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141538716

Notice Ref. No.: NITC/Hostels/04/26-27/Mosquito Net MHBII

Tender Value: ₹ 2242700

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROVIDING MOSQUITO NETS WITH ALUMINIUM FRAME WORK OVER THE WINDOWS IN A BLOCK OF MHBII
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: National Institute of Technology Calicut||Engineering Unit 1 - NIT Calicut
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-May-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 45, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 22, 42, 700
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections