Tender for Providing Material as Per Annexure a for General Maintena...

The PUNJAB STATE TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Material as Per Annexure a for General Maintenance & Maintaining the Insulation Resistance Value of 11 Kv Bus-Bars in Prescribed Limits at Various 220/132 Kv Sub Stations under P&M Division.... in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TE: 05/P&M/MKT/2026-27 | Ref ID: 145554537).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Material as Per Annexure a for General Maintenance & Maintaining the Insulation Resistance Value of 11 Kv Bus-Bars in Prescribed Limits at Various 220/132 Kv Sub Stations under P&M Division.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Material as Per Annexure a for General Maintenance & Maintaining the Insulation Resistance Value of 11 Kv Bus-Bars in Prescribed Limits at Various 220/132 Kv Sub Stations under P&M Division.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Providing Material as Per Annexure a for General Maintenance & Maintaining the Insulation Resistance Value of 11 Kv Bus-Bars in Prescribed Limits at Various 220/132 Kv Sub Stations under P&M Division....

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145554537

Notice Ref. No.: TE: 05/P&M/MKT/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Material as Per Annexure a for General Maintenance & Maintaining the Insulation Resistance Value of 11 Kv Bus-Bars in Prescribed Limits at Various 220/132 Kv Sub Stations under P&M Division Pstcl Sri Muktsar Sahib
Last Updated on Website: 20-07-2026
Last Date of Bid Receiving: 06-08-2026
Opening Date: 06-08-2026
Opening Time: 11:30 Hrs.

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections