Tender for Providing, Manufacturing, Supplying and Installing at Sit...

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing, Manufacturing, Supplying and Installing at Site of Work of Ms Portable Pre-Fabricated Container of Size 12 X 20 on Ground Floor and 9 X 16 Foot on its First Floor for Control Panel Cum Secu... in Amravati, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CEWRA_1155219_1 | Ref ID: 115497583).

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Erection and Commissioning category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Erection and Commissioning Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Providing, Manufacturing, Supplying and Installing at Site of Work of Ms Portable Pre-Fabricated Container of Size 12 X 20 on Ground Floor and 9 X 16 Foot on its First Floor for Control Panel Cum Secu...

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2025

Deadline: 07 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115497583

Notice Ref. No.: Budgetary_Offer_No_01/2024-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing, Manufacturing, Supplying and Installing at site of work of MS Portable Pre-Fabricated Container of size 12 X 20 on ground floor and 9 X 16 foot on its first floor for Control Panel cum Security Guard room of Katepurna Barrage Project
Category: Supply, Erection and Commissioning
Organisation Chain: CE-Water Resources Dept. Amravati||SE Jigaon Project Irrigation Circle Shegaon||EE Jigaon Proj Dam and Rehabilitation Div Shegaon
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Supply, Erection and Commissioning
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 0
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Feb-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Mar-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections