Tender for Providing, Manufacturing. fabrication, assembly installat...

The Executive Engineer Tubewell Division, Muzaffarnagar, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing, Manufacturing. fabrication, assembly installation, testing including training of staff for Rotor balancing, impellar dynamic balancing Machine for Rotor having weight 100 kgs. Nominal weigh... in Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 03/EE/Nakhmu/2025-26 | Ref ID: 133241207). The estimated tender value is ₹ 270000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5400.

The tender is published on 07 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing, Manufacturing. fabrication, assembly installation, testing including training of staff for Rotor balancing, impellar dynamic balancing Machine for Rotor having weight 100 kgs. Nominal weigh... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing, Manufacturing. fabrication, assembly installation, testing including training of staff for Rotor balancing, impellar dynamic balancing Machine for Rotor having weight 100 kgs. Nominal weigh... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Providing, Manufacturing. fabrication, assembly installation, testing including training of staff for Rotor balancing, impellar dynamic balancing Machine for Rotor having weight 100 kgs. Nominal weigh...

Posting Date: 07 Jan 2026

Deadline: 14 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133241207

Notice Ref. No.: 03/EE/Nakhmu/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 270000

Tender EMD: ₹ 5400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing, Manufacturing. fabrication, assembly installation, testing including training of staff for Rotor balancing, impellar dynamic balancing Machine for Rotor having weight 100 kgs. Nominal weight capacity support 50 kgs, maximum diameter of rotor on bed 800 mm & balancing speed 150-1400 rpm, per ISO 21940. Testing on load condition & operation training to machine shall be provided by the Supplier. (Please Contact office of the Assistant Engineer, Tubewell Sub Division IV. Muzaffarnagar For Detailed Technical Specifications)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections