Tender for Providing Manpower Services Of Data Entry Operator And Of...

The KARNATAKA POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LTD. (KPTCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Manpower Services Of Data Entry Operator And Office Attendant To Tr(Projects) Circle Office, Rt Division Office Mangaluru, Taqc Division Office, Project Division Kavoor & Project Division Ud... in Shivamogga, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KPTCL/2026-27/SE2404 | Ref ID: 146786960). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2110186.12, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 52800.00.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Manpower Services Of Data Entry Operator And Office Attendant To Tr(Projects) Circle Office, Rt Division Office Mangaluru, Taqc Division Office, Project Division Kavoor & Project Division Ud... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Manpower Services Of Data Entry Operator And Office Attendant To Tr(Projects) Circle Office, Rt Division Office Mangaluru, Taqc Division Office, Project Division Kavoor & Project Division Ud... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Providing Manpower Services Of Data Entry Operator And Office Attendant To Tr(Projects) Circle Office, Rt Division Office Mangaluru, Taqc Division Office, Project Division Kavoor & Project Division Ud...

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146786960

Notice Ref. No.: KPTCL/2026-27/SE2404

Tender Value: ₹ 2110186.12

Tender EMD: ₹ 52800.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 530

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Manpower Services Of Data Entry Operator And Office Attendant To Tr(Projects) Circle Office, Rt Division Office Mangaluru, Taqc Division Office, Project Division Kavoor & Project Division Udupi Office.
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 52800.00
Est Amt: 2110186.12
Tender Fees: 530.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections