Tender for Providing Manpower Services for the Collection of Hydrome...

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Manpower Services for the Collection of Hydrometeorological Field Observation Data at Various Stations under the Hydrology Project Sub Division, Jalna in Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PAHN_1200766_1 | Ref ID: 122756535). The estimated tender value is ₹ 394875, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3949.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Providing Manpower Services for the Collection of Hydrometeorological Field Observation Data at Various Stations under the Hydrology Project Sub Division, Jalna

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2025

Deadline: 28 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122756535

Notice Ref. No.: E Tender/Notice 3/ 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 394875

Tender EMD: ₹ 3949

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing manpower services for the collection of Hydrometeorological field observation data at various stations under the Hydrology Project Sub Division, Jalna
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: CE Planning and Hydrology Nashik||SE Data Collection Planning and Hydrology Nashik||EE Hydrology Project Division Aurangabad
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Jul-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 949
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 94, 875
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections