Tender for Providing Manpower Services for Collection of Hydrometeor...

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Manpower Services for Collection of Hydrometeorological Field Observation Data (Under Hp Sub Division, Newasa)For the Period from 01/06/2026 to 31/05/2027 (Third Call) in Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PAHN_1326907_1 | Ref ID: 147147168). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1689221, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16892.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Providing Manpower Services for Collection of Hydrometeorological Field Observation Data (Under Hp Sub Division, Newasa)For the Period from 01/06/2026 to 31/05/2027 (Third Call)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147147168

Notice Ref. No.: E Tender/Notice 8/ 2026-27 (Third Call)

Tender Value: ₹ 1689221

Tender EMD: ₹ 16892

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing manpower services for collection of Hydrometeorological field observation data (under HP Sub Division, Newasa)for the period from 01/06/2026 to 31/05/2027 (Third Call)
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: CE Planning and Hydrology Nashik||SE Data Collection Planning and Hydrology Nashik||EE Hydrology Project Division Aurangabad
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 16, 892
Tender Value in ₹: 16, 89, 221
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections