Tender for Providing Manpower - 144 Nos of Unskilled Workers to Work...

The TIRUMALA TIRUPATI DEVASTHANAMS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Manpower - 144 Nos of Unskilled Workers to Work at 02 Dining Halls in Venkatadri Nilayam (Pac- V) for Loading and Unloading of Annaprasadam Vessels into Vehicles, Serving of Annaprasadams To... in Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 977923 | Ref ID: 147387598).

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PRODUCTS Currency Type (INR) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PRODUCTS Currency Type (INR) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Providing Manpower - 144 Nos of Unskilled Workers to Work at 02 Dining Halls in Venkatadri Nilayam (Pac- V) for Loading and Unloading of Annaprasadam Vessels into Vehicles, Serving of Annaprasadams To...

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147387598

Notice Ref. No.: TTD-26022/58/2025-MTVAC SEC TTD

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Manpower - 144 Nos of Unskilled Workers to Work at 02 Dining Halls in Venkatadri Nilayam (Pac- V) for Loading and Unloading of Annaprasadam Vessels Into Vehicles, Serving of Annaprasadams to the Pilgirms, Cleaning of Dining Tables and Vessels Other Works Incidental to Serving and Cleaning Etc and Works As Assigned by the Annaprasadam Department, Tirumala from Time to Time
Bid Document Download StartDate & Time : 17/08/2026 05:00 PM
Bid Document Download Closing & Time : 24/08/2026 11:30 AM Pre-bid Clarifications Issue Date/ Start Date and Time 26/08/2026 01:00 PM
Tender Category : PRODUCTS Currency Type (INR)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections