Tender for Providing Man Power Services for O/O the Assistant Engine...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Man Power Services for O/O the Assistant Engineer (E)-I, Tesd.I, Nit Campus, Trichy. Ch to : Contigencies on Ongoing Projects at Nit, Trichy in Trichy, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 163364 | Ref ID: 146229306). The estimated tender value is ₹ 522765, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10455.

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Providing Man Power Services for O/O the Assistant Engineer (E)-I, Tesd.I, Nit Campus, Trichy. Ch to : Contigencies on Ongoing Projects at Nit, Trichy

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146229306

Notice Ref. No.: 07/EE(E&M)(T)/AE(E)/TCESD.I/CPWD/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 522765

Tender EMD: ₹ 10455

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Providing Man power services for O/o The Assistant Engineer (E)-I, TESD.I, NIT Campus, Trichy. Ch to : Contigencies on ongoing projects at NIT, Trichy
Subwork/Packages: As per NIT
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 163364
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 30/07/2026 14:05
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 05/08/2026 14:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 10, 455
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 5, 22, 765
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 04/09/2026 14:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections