Tender for Providing making and placing in position Brass pvd coated...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing making and placing in position Brass pvd coated ss table of required size, shape and as per approved design, the table fully shall be made u..., Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6286769 | Ref ID: 119977498). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 66901.

The tender is published on 29 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgrdation and Renovation of Bungalow 20 Akbar Road, Wicker Furniture category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgrdation and Renovation of Bungalow 20 Akbar Road, Wicker Furniture Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Providing making and placing in position Brass pvd coated ss table of required size, shape and as per approved design, the table fully shall be made u..., Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 29 May 2025

Deadline: 19 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119977498

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6286769

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 66901

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providing making and placing in position Brass pvd coated ss table of required size, shape and as per approved design, the table fully shall be made up of stainless steel, table top shall be made up of 18mm hdhmr ply of Action/Tesa or equivalent make, finishing the table with brass colour metallic paint with all necessary process and approved texture, shade, the cost including all necessary all necessary, pvd coating, welding etc. all complete as per the direction of the engineer in charge. 550mm x 350mm x 460mm ht.
BOQ Title: Upgrdation and Renovation of Bungalow 20 Akbar Road, Wicker Furniture
Item Title: Title7
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-05-2025 12:14 PM
End Date: 19-06-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 66901
BOQ Title: Upgrdation and Renovation of Bungalow 20 Akbar Road

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections