Tender for Providing Maintenance Staff At Tlm Sections

The KARNATAKA POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LTD. (KPTCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Maintenance Staff At Tlm Sections in Shivamogga, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KPTCL/2026-27/SE2399 | Ref ID: 145711836). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8128376.87, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 81284.00.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Maintenance Staff At Tlm Sections category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Maintenance Staff At Tlm Sections Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Providing Maintenance Staff At Tlm Sections

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145711836

Notice Ref. No.: KPTCL/2026-27/SE2399

Tender Value: ₹ 8128376.87

Tender EMD: ₹ 81284.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2040

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Services By Providing Maintenance Staff (Un Skilled) For Daily Maintenance Works At Tlm Sections Sirsi, Kumata, Dandeli & Karwar In Operation Division, Kptcl, Sirsi Through Outsource Agencies In The Jurisdiction Of Transmission Operations Zone, Kptcl, Bagalkote.
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 81284.00
Est Amt: 8128376.87
Tender Fees: 2040.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections