Tender for Providing Mainenance Free, Eco-Friendly, Ready Capsule, P...

The PASCHIM GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Mainenance Free, Eco-Friendly, Ready Capsule, Pipe-In-Cage (Pic) Type Earthing on Transformer Centers of 11Kv Sky Ag Feeders (E-Tender). in Rajkot, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 272448 | Ref ID: 134979850). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1000000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Mainenance Free, Eco-Friendly, Ready Capsule, Pipe-In-Cage (Pic) Type Earthing on Transformer Centers of 11Kv Sky Ag Feeders (E-Tender). category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Mainenance Free, Eco-Friendly, Ready Capsule, Pipe-In-Cage (Pic) Type Earthing on Transformer Centers of 11Kv Sky Ag Feeders (E-Tender). Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Providing Mainenance Free, Eco-Friendly, Ready Capsule, Pipe-In-Cage (Pic) Type Earthing on Transformer Centers of 11Kv Sky Ag Feeders (E-Tender).

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134979850

Notice Ref. No.: PRD/T-1/109-1 DT.27.01.25.

Tender Value: ₹ 1000000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 885

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Mainenance Free, Eco-Friendly, Ready Capsule, Pipe-In-Cage (Pic) Type Earthing on Transformer Centers of 11Kv Sky Ag Feeders (E-Tender).
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 03-02-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date : 10-02-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 10-02-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 10, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 885

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections