Tender for Providing of Lt Panel for Distribution, Associated Cablin...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing of Lt Panel for Distribution, Associated Cabling Works and Earthing Work at Rp Niwas, Iias, Shimla in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 102062 | Ref ID: 114579563). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1465368, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29307.

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Providing of Lt Panel for Distribution, Associated Cabling Works and Earthing Work at Rp Niwas, Iias, Shimla

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2025

Deadline: 18 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114579563

Notice Ref. No.: 152/EEE/ShCED/CPWD/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 1465368

Tender EMD: ₹ 29307

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Providing of LT Panel for distribution, associated cabling works and earthing work at RP Niwas, IIAS, Shimla
Subwork/Packages: Providing of LT Panel for distribution, associated cabling works and earthing work at RP Niwas, IIAS, Shimla
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 102062
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 11/02/2025 13:53
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 18/02/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 29, 307
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 14, 65, 368
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 20/03/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections